About Us US > Staff
1
Mr. Bhoj Raj Sapkota
Programme Coordinator
pc@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
2
Mrs. Priyambada Joshi
Senior Agriculture Officer
liaisonoffice@asdp.gov.np
Liaison Office, Lalitpur
GoN Deputed
3
Mr. Suresh Kumar Thapa
Agriculture Officer
unitjajarkot@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jajarkot
GoN Deputed
4
Mr. Jagat Bahadur Shah
Account Officer
account@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
5
Mrs. Chandika Lama
Planning Officer
planning@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
6
Mr. Prakash Pantha
Agriculture Officer
prakaspantha@gmail.com
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
7
Mr. Jeevan Acharya
Agriculture Officer
unitjumla@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Jumla
GoN Deputed
8
Mr. Prakash Paudel
Agriculture Officer
unitsalyan@asdp.gov.np
PCU, Salyan
GoN Deputed
9
Mrs. Dhansara Rana Magar
Accountant
account@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
10
Mr. Raj Bahadur Rokaya
Nayab Subba
administration@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
11
Ms. Samji Gharti
Junior Technician
PCU, Jajarkot
GoN Deputed
12
Mr. Baburam Sharma
Junior Technician
sharadbabu737@gmail.com
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Deputed
13
Ms. Champa Tharu
Junior Technician
chetnachaudhary110@gmail.com
PCU, Salyan
GoN Deputed
1
Mr. Sudeep Saru
Fund & Financial Management Expert
finance@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Experts
2
Mr. Buddhilal Chaudhary
M&E and KM Expert
monitoring@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Experts
3
Mr. Bijaya Wagle
Value Chain Expert (Business)
vcbusiness@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Experts
4
Mr. Shiva Adhikari
Value Chain Expert (Technical)
vctechnical@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Experts
5
Mr. Madan Lal Karki
Institutional Development Expert
mlkjkt@gmail.com
PCO, Surkhet
Experts
6
Mr. Tarka Raj Joshi
Rural Finance Expert
tarka.joshi@outlook.com
PCO, Surkhet
Experts
7
Mr. Birkha Raj DC
IT & MIS Officer
mis@asdp.gov.np
PCO, Surkhet
Experts
8
Mr. Govinda Sunar
M&E and KM Officer
PCU, Jajarkot
Experts
9
Mrs. Shila Adhikari Devkota
M&E and KM Officer
PCU, Salyan
Experts
10
Mrs. Aliza Bhandari
Civil Engineer
aliza23b@gmail.com
PCU, Salyan
Experts
11
Mr. Chandra Bahadur Karki
Valuechain and Business Development Officer
cvkarki72003@gmail.com
PCU, Salyan
Experts
12
Mr. Kiran Narsingh Rana
Valuechain and Business Development Officer
kiran.rana60@yahoo.com
PCU, Jumla
Experts
13
Mr. Krishna Raman Adhikari
Valuechain and Business Development Officer
krishna.ramanadhikari@gmail.com
PCU, Jajarkot
Experts
14
Mrs. Indira Bhandari
GESI and Nutrition Officer
indirabhandari1990@gmail.com
PCU, Jumla
Experts
15
Mrs. Indira Sharma Acharya
Rural Finance Officer
indirasharma2072@gmail.com
PCU, Salyan
Experts
16
Mr. Khem Raj Bhatta
Rural Finance Officer
mayalukr@gmail.com
PCU, Jajarkot
Experts
17
Mr. Kishor Gautam
Rural Finance Officer
gautamje@gmail.com
PCU, Jumla
Experts
18
Mr. Santosh Kumar Dubey
GESI and Nutrition Officer
yashduwe@yahoo.com
PCU, Salyan
Experts
19
Mr. Atma Ram Karki
Overseer
soul.ram.rara@gmail.com
PCU, Jajarkot
Experts
1
Mr. Balkrishna Sapkota
Driver
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
2
Mr. Jitendra Maharjan
Driver
Liaison Office, Lalitpur
GoN Contracted
3
Mr. Krishna Bohora
Office Assistant
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
4
Mr. Krishna Karki
Office Assistant
Liaison Office, Lalitpur
GoN Contracted
5
Mrs. Laxmi Bohora
Office Assistant
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
6
Mr. Maniram Chaudhari
Driver
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
7
Mr. Shiu Prasad Chaudhari
Driver
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
8
Mr. Tara Bahadur Budha
Office Assistant
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
9
Mr. Mohan Neupane
Office Assistant
PCU, Jumla
GoN Contracted
10
Mr. Liladhar Sharma
Driver
PCU, Jajarkot
GoN Contracted
11
Mr. Dammar Kathayat
Driver
PCU, Jumla
GoN Contracted
12
Mr. Khagendra Pun
Driver
PCU, Salyan
GoN Contracted
13
Ms. Anita Rokaya
Support Staff
PCO, Surkhet
GoN Contracted
14
Mr. Dhundi Raj Oli
Office Assistant
PCU, Salyan
GoN Contracted
15
Mr. Prem Roka
Office Assistant
PCU, Jajarkot
GoN Contracted
OFFICE WORKING HOURS

कार्यालय समय  (Office working hours)

आईतवार देखि विहिवार सम्म १०.०० बजे देखि ५ बजे सम्म

शुक्रवार १०.०० बजे देखि ३ बजे सम्म

 

शनिवार र नेपाल सरकारकाे वार्षिक पात्रो अनुसारको सार्वजनिक विदामा कार्यालय वन्द रहनेछ ।


Selected Value Chain
  1. Apple
  2. Ginger
  3. Turmeric
  4. Goat
  5. Vegetable Seed
  6. Off-Season Vegetable
  7. Timur
  8. Honey
  9. Dairy
  10. Citrus Fruit
  11. Walnut
  12. Seed Potato
  13. Indigenous Crop
Project Area
  1. Surkhet
  2. Dailekh
  3. Kalikot
  4. Jumla
  5. Salyan
  6. Rukum
  7. Jajarkot
  8. Humla
  9. Mugu
  10. Dolpa
Project Component
Component 1, Value chain Development:
Sub-components
  1. Inclusive and sustainable agriculture value chains
  2. Market-oriented infrastructure
  3. Rural financial services for value chain development
  4. Agriculture services support innovation and value chain development
Component 2
  1. planning, monitoring & evaluation and Knowledge management